Site Navigation


Members Login

To enter the Members Area, please click the following link:

Login Here

Members Registration

Club Application

Club Application (pdf)

Any club wishing to join our organization, request course rating or interested in more information should Contact Us.

Who Is NEWGA?

Regional Operating Partner of The USGA

2 Player Scramble

at Canajoharie Golf & Country Club

June 30, 2017
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         66.0
Mary Ann Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Susan Delanoy - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Overall Net:         51.6
Mary Diefendorf - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Betsy Baker - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
1st Flight

1st Net:         67.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Laura Couch - Mohawk Golf Club
1st Net:         54.8
Flo Liberatore - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jan Vincent - Catskill Golf Club
2nd Gross:         69.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Barbara Budelman - Columbia Golf & Country Club
2nd Net:         58.6
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debora Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
3rd Gross:         69.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         70.0
Lisa Nielsen - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge Country Club
1st Net:         57.8
Beth Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Patricia Joseph - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         78.0
Donna Heskett - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandra Morley - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Net:         61.0
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Gross:         78.0
Carol Burke - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         77.0
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
1st Net:         54.4
Bonnie St Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
Cindi Keeler - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Gross:         79.0
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
Diana O\'Hare - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Net:         55.2
Myra Johnson - Winding Brook Country Club
Christine Brown - Winding Brook Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Lynn Cummings (21.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Anne Van Buren (9.6) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 5
Heather Morrison (11.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer DiIorio (10.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 7
Anne Poulin (13.0) - Mohawk Golf Club
Laura Couch (8.1) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 8
Flo Liberatore (15.7) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jan Vincent (13.6) - Catskill Golf Club
Team 10
Kathy Harkins (7.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (9.6) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 17
Janet Klassovity (21.4) - McGregor Golf Links
Betty Bellinger (12.4) - McGregor Golf Links
Team 18
Nancy Kroll (6.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Deb DiMaggio (17.2) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 23
Linda Kolnick (10.9) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debora Langevin (21.5) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 24
Caroline Merritt (11.1) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Barbara Budelman (12.0) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 26
Heidi Glazier (9.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Stephanie Suozzo (10.5) - Albany Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 3
Peg Squazzo (12.0) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (22.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 6
Debra Hooks (21.0) - Oneonta Country Club
Robin Peters (13.9) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 9
Mary Diefendorf (12.5) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Betsy Baker (23.8) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Team 12
Jane King (19.0) - Catskill Golf Club
Donna Meo (21.4) - Catskill Golf Club
Team 13
Mary Ann Keeler (19.1) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Susan Delanoy (12.6) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 16
Beth Bassett (16.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Patricia Joseph (19.0) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 20
Donna Heskett (18.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandra Morley (15.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 22
Carol Burke (17.0) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull (21.4) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 25
Lisa Nielsen (11.8) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin (23.1) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 27
Jennifer Stroebel (19.1) - McGregor Golf Links
Mary Revere Kruchinski (23.2) - McGregor Golf Links
3rd Flight

Team 2
Anne Hartranft (17.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Betty Chiffolo (26.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 4
June MacGilfrey (19.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Laurie Furlong (17.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 11
Bonnie St Denis (19.7) - Pinehaven Country Club
Cindi Keeler (20.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 14
Judith Mysliborski (16.5) - Pinehaven Country Club
Diana O\'Hare (26.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 15
Myra Johnson (23.8) - Winding Brook Country Club
Christine Brown (20.5) - Winding Brook Country Club
Team 19
Janet DiFabio (29.5) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
MJ Ellis (27.4) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 21
Nancy S Ingersoll (16.0) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Delores Parillo (25.5) - Saratoga Golf & Polo