Site Navigation


Members Login

To enter the Members Area, please click the following link:

Login Here

Members Registration

Club Application

Club Application (pdf)

Any club wishing to join our organization, request course rating or interested in more information should Contact Us.

Who Is NEWGA?

Regional Operating Partner of The USGA

Mixed Event

at Leatherstocking Golf Course

October 01, 2018
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         67.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
Overall Net:         56.0
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Ed Elfedt - Burden Lake
1st Flight

1st Gross:         68.0
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick Lloyd - Shaker Ridge
1st Net:         60.0
Robin Peters - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Dave Elliot - Leatherstocking
2nd Net:         61.0
Nancy Kroll - Pinehaven Country Club
David Ehlinger - Pine Haven
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         74.0
Mary Diefendorf - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Steven Bell - Canajoharie
1st Net:         61.0
Jean Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge
2nd Gross:         77.0
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Mark Miller - Burden Lake
2nd Net:         62.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Tom Lagan - Leatherstocking
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         77.0
Debora Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
John Dahl -
1st Net:         59.0
Myra Johnson - Burden Lake Country Club
Joe Tremblay - Capitol Hills
2nd Net:         61.0
Joan Pettrone - Burden Lake Country Club
Don Chemotti - McConnellsville
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Nancy Kroll (8.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
David Ehlinger - Pine Haven
Team 2
Anne Van Buren (9.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Michael VanBuren - Pine Haven
Team 3
Deborah Morrison (22.0) - Oneonta Country Club
Matthew Marcewicz - Oneonta
Team 4
Jane King (16.9) - Catskill Golf Resort
David Champagne - Copake
Team 5
Linda Kolnick (12.7) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
Team 6
Carol Aiello (21.8) - Mohawk Golf Club
Keith Gillespie - Mohawk
Team 7
Kim Lloyd (13.5) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick Lloyd - Shaker Ridge
Team 8
Robin Peters (15.4) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Dave Elliot - Leatherstocking
2nd Flight

Team 9
Judith Mysliborski (18.1) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mitch Singer - Mohawk
Team 10
June MacGilfrey (18.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mark Miller - Burden Lake
Team 11
Mary Diefendorf (12.5) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Steven Bell - Canajoharie
Team 12
Anne Poulin (12.7) - Mohawk Golf Club
Tom Lagan - Leatherstocking
Team 13
Jean Goldsmith (15.5) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge
Team 14
Peg Squazzo (16.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Ed Elfedt - Burden Lake
Team 15
Pam Farhart (23.1) - Pine Brook Golf Club
David Seward - Fox Run
Team 16
Christine Brown (22.7) - Burden Lake Country Club
George Barna - Burden Lake
3rd Flight

Team 17
Debora Langevin (22.8) - Cobleskill Country Club
John Dahl -
Team 18
Donna Heskett (17.1) - Burden Lake Country Club
Joe Membrino - Leatherstocking
Team 19
Joan Pettrone (21.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Don Chemotti - McConnellsville
Team 20
Kathleen McLaughlin (25.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
John McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge
Team 21
Bonnie St Denis (19.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Bill St. Denis -
Team 22
Joyce Bassett (16.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mike Bassett - Ballston Spa
Team 23
Donna Meo (21.1) - Catskill Golf Resort
Ken Wisner - Catskill
Team 24
Myra Johnson (27.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Joe Tremblay - Capitol Hills
Team 25
Ginny Charbonneau (18.2) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Bob Charbonneau - Ballston Spa
Team 26
Stephanie Lowe (24.7) - Catskill Golf Resort
Peter Varelas - Windham