Site Navigation


Members Login

To enter the Members Area, please click the following link:

Login Here

Members Registration

Club Application

Club Application (pdf)

Any club wishing to join our organization, request course rating or interested in more information should Contact Us.

Who Is NEWGA?

Regional Operating Partner of The USGA

Gail Sykes, Better Ball of Partners

at Wolferts Roost Country Club

July 18, 2018
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         73.0
Rachel Barlette - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Laura Couch - Mohawk Golf Club
Overall Net:         65.0
Jennifer DiIorio - Burden Lake Country Club
Heather Morrison - Burden Lake Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         74.0
Susan Kahler - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         65.0
Beth Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Flo Liberatore - Western Turnpike Golf Course
2nd Gross:         77.0
Kathryn Oppedisano - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Net:         67.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         82.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debora Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
1st Net:         66.0
Joan Taylor - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         83.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Rosebud DiGesare - Mohawk Golf Club
2nd Net:         66.0
Mary Ellen Trumbull - Burden Lake Country Club
Carol Burke - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         91.0
Diana O'Hare - Pinehaven Country Club
Judy Natoli - Pinehaven Country Club
1st Net:         70.0
Christine Brown - Burden Lake Country Club
Cindi Keeler - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Gross:         93.0
Janet Klassovity - McGregor Golf Links
Maureen Ireland - McGregor Golf Links
2nd Net:         73.0
Celene McManus - Colonie Country Club
Kelly Gordon - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 2
Heidi Glazier (10.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Ann Capobianco (17.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 5
Beth Bassett (13.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Flo Liberatore (13.9) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 11
Rachel Barlette (8.7) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Laura Couch (8.2) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 19
Kathy Harkins (8.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (7.5) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 20
Caroline Merritt (11.6) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa" Nielsen (12.1) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 21
Kathryn Oppedisano (10.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins (5.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 25
Susan Kahler (4.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield (13.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 26
Jennifer DiIorio (10.8) - Burden Lake Country Club
Heather Morrison (11.9) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 28
Diane Fowler (16.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan (10.1) - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 1
Kathy Canestrini (14.3) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Noreen Leonard (20.5) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 3
Joan Taylor (21.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker (17.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 4
Joyce Bassett (17.0) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Anne Richardson (14.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 7
Mary Assey (21.0) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roxanne Andrews (15.5) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 10
Donna Meo (21.1) - Catskill Golf Resort
Marina Tompkins (18.8R) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 12
Mary Ellen Trumbull (20.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Carol Burke (16.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 13
Linda Kolnick (12.7) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debora Langevin (22.5) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 14
Mary Corrigan (18.0) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Kathleen McLaughlin (25.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 15
Anne Hartranft (20.6) - Pinehaven Country Club
Pam Farhart (23.1) - Fox Run Golf Club
Team 17
Deb DiMaggio (16.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Cindy Walkanowski (12.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 22
Anne Poulin (12.7) - Mohawk Golf Club
Rosebud DiGesare (18.6) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 24
Donna Heskett (17.1) - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandra Morley (16.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 27
Debra Hooks (20.0) - Oneonta Country Club
Robin Peters (15.4) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 30
Peg Squazzo (16.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (22.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 6
Janet Klassovity (19.6) - McGregor Golf Links
Maureen Ireland (20.0) - McGregor Golf Links
Team 8
Dee Foley (23.8) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Suzanne Q Hoffman (24.9) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 9
Christine Brown (22.7) - Burden Lake Country Club
Cindi Keeler (22.4) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 16
Patty Burke (17.3) - Oneonta Country Club
Deborah Morrison (22.0) - Oneonta Country Club
Team 18
Bonnie St Denis (20.5) - Pinehaven Country Club
Myra Johnson (27.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 23
Joan Pettrone (21.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jean Prockup (21.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 29
Janet DiFabio (31.5) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
MJ Ellis (29.8) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 31
Carol Chauvin (16.9) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Betty Spinelli (24.4) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 32
Nancy S Ingersoll (17.2) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Michele Suprunowicz (28.7) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 33
Celene McManus (22.6) - Colonie Country Club
Kelly Gordon (26) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Team 34
Diana O'Hare (26.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Judy Natoli (16.1) - Pinehaven Country Club